Car hire at Aeroporto di Trieste-Ronchi dei Legionari

Ready-made picks – Aeroporto di Trieste-Ronchi dei Legionari

The best offer for each need among the 16 offers on this page: 3 days, Oct 22 → Oct 25, prices read on October 15, 2026.

Best forCarPriceDeposit and excessPick-upView offer
CheapestFiat Panda or similar · Manual · 5 seats · 1 bag · Rental company: Hertz€47 for 3 days · €16/dayDeposit €700 · Excess €1300Rental car centre · Trieste Aeroporto · 1.7 kmView offer
Automatic gearboxFiat 500e or similar · Automatic · 4 seats · 1 bag · Rental company: Drivalia€50 for 3 days · €17/dayDeposit €400 · Excess €1600Rental car centre · Trieste Aeroporto · 1.7 kmView offer
For families (5 seats, 2+ suitcases)Fiat Panda or similar · Manual · 5 seats · 2 bags · Rental company: Keddy By Europcar€51 for 3 days · €17/dayDeposit €800 · Excess €1339Rental car centre · Trieste Aeroporto · 1.7 kmView offer
SUVCitroen C5 Aircross or similar · Manual · 5 seats · 4 bags · Rental company: Noleggiare€102 for 3 days · €34/dayDeposit €800 · Excess €2200In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto · 1.6 kmView offer
Nearest · Lowest depositFiat Grande Panda or similar · Manual · 5 seats · 2 bags · Rental company: Sixt€293 for 3 days · €98/dayDeposit €300 · Excess €1500In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto · 0.4 kmView offer

Frequently asked questions – Aeroporto di Trieste-Ronchi dei Legionari

Aeroporto di Trieste-Ronchi dei Legionari: how much does car hire cost?

For 3 days (Oct 22 → Oct 25) prices start at €47 (€16/day): Fiat Panda from Hertz (pick-up: Trieste Aeroporto). The median price of the 16 offers is €83. Prices read on October 15, 2026; they change with other dates.

How do I see prices for my dates?

Just change the dates (YYYY-MM-DD) in this link: https://smartrents.it/en/auto?luogo=aeroporto-TRS&from=2026-10-22&to=2026-10-25&fromHour=10&toHour=10&age=30. fromHour and toHour set the pick-up and return hours (6–23), age the driver's age; to return the car somewhere else add &drop= and the place name, e.g. &drop=Roma. Prices are read live for those dates.

How much are the deposit and the excess?

The deposit ranges from €300 to €800, with a median of €500. The damage excess ranges from €1200 to €2200. Each offer states them before you book.

Are there cars with an automatic gearbox?

Yes: 3 offers, from €50 for 3 days (Fiat 500e).

Where do you pick up the car?

Airport: 16. The nearest pick-up point is Trieste Aeroporto, 0.4 km away.

Unlimited mileage and free cancellation?

16 of 16 offers include unlimited mileage and 16 of 16 free cancellation.

Which rental companies are there?

7 rental companies. Those with the most offers: Alamo (4), Noleggiare (4), Drivalia (2), Flizzr (2), Sixt (2), Hertz (1).

How do you book?

Choose an offer and open “View offer”: you book and pay on the partner's site, which handles payment, support and cancellation. Enter your own dates in the search to see updated prices.

Available models – Aeroporto di Trieste-Ronchi dei Legionari

Lowest price for 3 days for each model. “Or similar”: the rental company may hand over a car of the same category.

ModelOffersFromGearboxSeatsRental companies
Fiat Panda3€47 for 3 daysManual53
Toyota Aygo2€62 for 3 daysManual42
Fiat Grande Panda2€293 for 3 daysManual52
Fiat 500e1€50 for 3 daysAutomatic41
Peugeot e-2081€51 for 3 daysAutomatic51
Opel Corsa1€82 for 3 daysManual51
Peugeot 3081€83 for 3 daysManual51
Volkswagen Golf1€94 for 3 daysManual51
Citroen C5 Aircross1€102 for 3 daysManual51
Toyota Auris1€103 for 3 daysAutomatic51
DS 41€296 for 3 daysManual51
Opel Astra1€308 for 3 daysManual51
2/4

Vehicle

16 offers from 7 rental companies within 10 km of Aeroporto di Trieste-Ronchi dei Legionari, for a 3-day rental (Oct 22 → Oct 25). Prices updated: October 15, 2026. You book on the partner's site, which handles payment and support.

16 results

Fiat Grande Panda or similar
Partner

Fiat Grande Panda or similar

Manual · 5 seats · 2 bags · Economy

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 1 km · 5 min walk

Via Aquileia 46, Ronchi Dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €300 · Excess €1500

Rental company: Sixt

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€293 for 3 days · €98/day

Fiat Grande Panda or similar
Partner

Fiat Grande Panda or similar

Manual · 5 seats · 2 bags · Economy

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 1 km · 5 min walk

Via Aquileia 46, Ronchi Dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €300 · Excess €1500

Rental company: Flizzr

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€293 for 3 days · €98/day

DS 4 or similar
Partner

DS 4 or similar

Manual · 5 seats · 2 bags · Compact

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 1 km · 5 min walk

Via Aquileia 46, Ronchi Dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €300 · Excess €2000

Rental company: Sixt

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€296 for 3 days · €99/day

Opel Astra or similar
Partner

Opel Astra or similar

Manual · 5 seats · 2 bags · Compact

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 1 km · 5 min walk

Via Aquileia 46, Ronchi Dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €300 · Excess €2000

Rental company: Flizzr

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€308 for 3 days · €103/day

Toyota Aygo or similar
Partner

Toyota Aygo or similar

Manual · 4 seats · 1 bag · Mini

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 19 min walk

Trieste Airport, Via Aquileia, 46, Trieste, Italy, 34077

Deposit €600 · Excess €1300

Rental company: Noleggiare

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€62 for 3 days · €21/day

Toyota Aygo or similar
Partner

Toyota Aygo or similar

Manual · 4 seats · 1 bag · Mini

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 19 min walk

Via Aquileia, Ronchi Dei Legionari, Ronchi dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €500 · Excess €1200

Rental company: Alamo

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€80 for 3 days · €27/day

Fiat Panda or similar
Partner

Fiat Panda or similar

Manual · 4 seats · 1 bag · Mini

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 19 min walk

Via Aquileia, Ronchi Dei Legionari, Ronchi dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €500 · Excess €1200

Rental company: Alamo

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€81 for 3 days · €27/day

Opel Corsa or similar
Partner

Opel Corsa or similar

Manual · 5 seats · 2 bags · Economy

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 19 min walk

Via Aquileia, Ronchi Dei Legionari, Ronchi dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €500 · Excess €1200

Rental company: Alamo

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€82 for 3 days · €27/day

Peugeot 308 or similar
Partner

Peugeot 308 or similar

Manual · 5 seats · 2 bags · Compact

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 19 min walk

Via Aquileia, Ronchi Dei Legionari, Ronchi dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €500 · Excess €1500

Rental company: Alamo

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€83 for 3 days · €28/day

Volkswagen Golf or similar
Partner

Volkswagen Golf or similar

Manual · 5 seats · 2 bags · Compact

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 19 min walk

Trieste Airport, Via Aquileia, 46, Trieste, Italy, 34077

Deposit €800 · Excess €1800

Rental company: Noleggiare

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€94 for 3 days · €31/day

Citroen C5 Aircross or similar
Partner

Citroen C5 Aircross or similar

Manual · 5 seats · 4 bags · SUV

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 19 min walk

Trieste Airport, Via Aquileia, 46, Trieste, Italy, 34077

Deposit €800 · Excess €2200

Rental company: Noleggiare

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€102 for 3 days · €34/day

Toyota Auris or similar
Partner

Toyota Auris or similar

Automatic · 5 seats · 2 bags · Compact

In the terminal · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 19 min walk

Trieste Airport, Via Aquileia, 46, Trieste, Italy, 34077

Deposit €800 · Excess €1800

Rental company: Noleggiare

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€103 for 3 days · €34/day

Fiat Panda or similar
Partner

Fiat Panda or similar

Manual · 5 seats · 1 bag · Mini

Rental car centre · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 20 min walk

46 Aeroporto Ronchi dei Legionari, Via Aquileia 46, Ronchi dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €700 · Excess €1300

Rental company: Hertz

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€47 for 3 days · €16/day

Fiat 500e or similar
Partner

Fiat 500e or similar

Automatic · 4 seats · 1 bag · Mini

Rental car centre · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 20 min walk

46 Via Aquileia, Ronchi dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €400 · Excess €1600

Rental company: Drivalia

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€50 for 3 days · €17/day

Fiat Panda or similar
Partner

Fiat Panda or similar

Manual · 5 seats · 2 bags · Economy

Rental car centre · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 20 min walk

46 Via Aquileia, Ronchi dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €800 · Excess €1339

Rental company: Keddy By Europcar

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€51 for 3 days · €17/day

Peugeot e-208 or similar
Partner

Peugeot e-208 or similar

Automatic · 5 seats · 2 bags · Economy

Rental car centre · Trieste Aeroporto, 2 km · 20 min walk

46 Via Aquileia, Ronchi dei Legionari, Italy, 34077

Deposit €500 · Excess €1600

Rental company: Drivalia

unlimited mileage · free cancellation

€51 for 3 days · €17/day